Caloundra Power Boat Club - Fishing Club

Our Competition Results

Here you will find a list of all the competitions and the current results..


2020-2021 CBCFC Weigh-in Results


A Grade Estuary

CompetitorJulyAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprilMayJuneOverall4 months
Broughton Les0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cannon Paul150.4100.80.00.067.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.0318.80.0
Evans Pat0.00.00.00.0136.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.0136.80.0
Gray Ross80.6102.40.00.00.00.00.00.05.00.00.00.0188.05.0
Graham Terry228.6284.6188.80.0121.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.0823.8188.8
Norman Ross301.0279.0211.8330.8210.4121.6263.8120.8199.00.00.00.02,038.2532.4
Leak Sean59.4219.2122.4199.0169.20.0124.20.00.00.00.00.0893.4122.4
Zernike Alan138.80.0188.8133.0135.20.037.2193.0268.60.00.00.01,094.6457.4
Mc Millian Allen0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Mc Dermid Pat188.853.4127.250.4219.6105.682.4112.451.60.00.00.0991.4284.4
O'neill Michael186.8249.8154.2102.20.00.00.0173.6112.60.00.00.0979.2266.8
Jeffrey Rod0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Graham Michael211.2271.8158.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0641.0158.0
Total1,545.61,561.01,151.2815.41,060.6227.2507.6599.8636.80.00.00.08,105.22,015.2

Offshore

CompetitorJulyAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprilMayJuneOverall4 months
Cannon Paul0.00.00.033.60.00.00.00.0257.20.00.00.0290.8257.2
Broughton Les0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Evans Pat0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Evans Adam0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Graham Terry0.00.00.0162.40.00.0157.6136.6225.00.00.00.0681.6225.0
Graham Michael0.00.00.038.40.00.0158.061.2245.60.00.00.0503.2245.6
Mc Queen Craig0.00.00.05.00.00.00.00.0201.60.00.00.0206.6201.6
Mc Millian Allen0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total0.00.00.0239.40.00.0315.6197.8929.40.00.00.01,682.2929.4

B Grade Estuary

CompetitorJulyAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprilMayJuneOverall4 months
Elliott Max134.446.260.230.45.00.044.25.089.40.00.00.0414.8149.6
Freeleagus Leon0.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.00.00.00.010.05.0
Sanders Ian185.2155.474.065.45.00.029.871.685.00.00.00.0671.4159.0
Zebrovius Craig41.243.65.00.05.00.024.45.05.00.00.00.0129.210.0
Govey Trevor0.00.00.00.00.00.023.623.232.40.00.00.079.232.4
Johnson Barry0.00.00.039.626.00.05.05.05.00.00.00.080.65.0
Kenderick Paul139.080.60.049.60.00.0119.0181.0210.00.00.00.0779.2210.0
Cuskelly Kerry0.077.80.097.227.00.00.072.40.00.00.00.0274.40.0
McQueen Craig 0.00.05.00.00.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.010.0
Browne Rod27.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.00.0
Brittle Jason0.00.00.00.00.023.20.05.00.00.00.00.028.223.2
McLean David0.075.825.626.644.081.8118.657.258.80.00.00.0488.4166.2
Neehouse Paul0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Mahoney David0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Rudkin John0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0153.474.60.00.00.0228.074.6
Johnston Graham0.00.00.00.00.00.00.034.886.00.00.00.0120.886.0
Total526.8484.4169.8308.8112.0110.0364.6613.6651.20.00.00.03,341.2931.0

Veteran Estuary

CompetitorJulyAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprilMayJuneOverall4 months
Total0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Ladies Estuary

CompetitorJulyAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprilMayJuneOverall4 months
Leak Sue117.693.288.8201.6119.20.078.40.00.00.00.00.0698.888.8
Graham Margaret0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cannon Lee-ann0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Evans Narelle0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Freeleagus Sue0.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.00.00.00.010.05.0
Isaac Gayle0.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.00.00.00.00.05.00.0
Gray Gayle39.6133.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0172.60.0
Kenderick Heather115.40.00.031.80.00.074.4122.6156.00.00.00.0500.2156.0
McWhirter Toosjie0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Purcell Glenis0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Schulz Kath0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Zernike Libby213.40.068.0169.895.00.096.4100.2285.20.00.00.01,028.0353.2
Mc Millian Liz0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Dewar Kellie0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Browne Sarah28.099.45.00.028.20.024.65.027.00.00.00.0217.232.0
McLean Shirley0.0132.25.042.238.20.031.226.027.20.00.00.0302.032.2
Jeffery Barb0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Johnstone Trish0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.00.00.00.05.05.0
Total514.0462.8166.8445.4280.60.0305.0258.8505.40.00.00.02,938.8672.2

Juniors Estuary

CompetitorJulyAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprilMayJuneOverall4 months
Beth Gray0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Lyla Gray72.2161.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0233.80.0
Mc Dermid Harris220.2202.80.00.00.093.072.6109.80.00.00.00.0698.493.0
Mc Dermid Sahra0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
O'Neil Fraser0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
O'Neil Jemima0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
O'Neil Matilda277.0222.6257.00.00.00.00.0241.4214.40.00.00.01,212.4471.4
Brittle Ty0.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.00.00.00.00.027.00.0
Browne Bailey0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Neehouse Baylan0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Brittle Alana0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Rudkin Taylor0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Rudkin Casey0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Johnston Paddy0.00.00.00.00.00.00.041.2135.00.00.00.0176.2135.0
Total569.4587.0257.00.00.093.072.6419.4349.40.00.00.02,347.8699.4


History of Competition Winners


OFFSHORE CLUB CHAMPION

YEARWINNERRUNNER UP
1989 /1990JOHN BARNIERTOM KIRK
1990 / 1991JOHN BARNIERJACK VAN TEYLINGEN
1991 / 1992JACK VAN TEYLINGENGARY SEWARD
1992 / 1993JOHN BARNIERTOM KIRK
1993 / 1994TOM KIRKGREG HARNELL
1994 / 1995TOM KIRKJOHN BARNIER
1995 / 1996TOM KIRKGARY MARRABLE
1996 / 1997TOM KIRKMAX McWHIRTER
1997 / 1998TOM KIRKBRUCE DAWES
1998 / 1999TOM KIRKBRUCE DAWES & CHRIS O'SULLIVAN
1999 / 2000TOM KIRKBILL NIVEN
2000 / 2001MAX McWHIRTERTOM KIRK
2001 / 2002TOM KIRKARTHUR COPLEY
2002 / 2003TOM KIRKARTHUR COPLEY
2003 / 2004PAUL CANNONTOM KIRK
2004 / 2005PAUL CANNONGLEN PIEPER
2005 / 2006PAUL CANNONJARRED RODGERS
2006 / 2007JARRED RODGERSPAUL CANNON
2007 / 2008JOE NEALONTOM KIRK
2008 / 2009PAUL CANNONJOE NEALON
2009 / 2010JOE NEALONBRENDAN FURLEY
2010 / 2011PAUL CANNONBRENDAN FURLEY
2011 / 2012PAUL CANNONPAUL KENDERICK
2012 / 2013TERRY GRAHAMMICHAEL GRAHAM
2013 / 2014ADAM EVANSTERRY GRAHAM
2014 / 2015MICHAEL GRAHAMTERRY GRAHAM
2015 / 2016ADAM EVANSTERRY GRAHAM
2016 / 2017MICHAEL GRAHAMADAM EVANS
2017 / 2018TERRY GRAHAMMICHAEL GRAHAM
2018 / 2019TERRY GRAHAMMICHAEL GRAHAM
2019 / 2020No Contest

MENS A GRADE ESTUARY CLUB CHAMPION

YEARWINNERRUNNER UP
1989 /1990R STUFFINSBEN PALMER
1990 / 1991PUD DAVIESKEN WEATHERALL
1991 / 1992PUD DAVIESNORM PARDELLA
1992 / 1993BRIAN SANDERSPUD DAVIES
1993 / 1994PUD DAVIESTED SHEATHER
1994 / 1995PUD DAVIESTED SHEATHER
1995 / 1996KEITH SCHULZPUD DAVIES
1996 / 1997BEVAN HERTRICKKEITH STAPLETON
1997 / 1998KEITH SCHULZARTHUR COPLEY
1998 / 1999KEITH SCHULZBEVAN HERTRICK
1999 / 2000BEVAN HERTRICKCHARLES MURTAGH
2000 / 2001BEVAN HERTRICKKEITH SCHULZ
2001 / 2002KEITH SCHULZTED SHEATHER
2002 / 2003COL STUMERKEITH SCHULZ
2003 / 2004COL STUMERSTEVE BINNEY
2004 / 2005COL STUMERSTEVE BINNEY
2005 / 2006COL STUMERKEITH SCHULZ
2006 / 2007COL STUMERGLEN PIEPER
2007 / 2008COL STUMERKEITH SCHULZ
2008 / 2009COL STUMERKEITH SCHULZ
2009 / 2010COL STUMERROSS NORMAN
2010 / 2011DAVID TOMSROSS NORMAN
2011 / 2012ROSS NORMANTERRY GRAHAM
2012 / 2013ROSS NORMANALAN ZERNIKE
2013 / 2014ROSS NORMANDAVID TOMS
2014 / 2015ROSS NORMANDAVID TOMS
2015 / 2016PAT EVANSADAM EVANS
2016 / 2017ROSS NORMANDAVID TOMS
2017 / 2018ROSS NORMANDON McCORKINDALE
2018 / 2019ROSS NORMANALAN ZERNIKE
2019 / 2020ROSS NORMANTERRY GRAHAM

MENS B GRADE ESTUARY CLUB CHAMPION

YEARWINNERRUNNER UP
2000 / 2001KAREN PETERSROD JEFFERY
2001 / 2002COL STUMERKEITH STAPLETON
2002 / 2003KAREN PETERSKERRY CUSKELLY
2003 / 2004PAUL KENDERICKROD JEFFERY
2004 / 2005ROSS GOLDENPETER SNEHOTTA
2005 / 2006BARRY PURCELLPETER SNEHOTTA / GINO GOODALL
2006 / 2007GINO GOODALLBRUCE TRETHAN
2007 / 2008ROD JEFFERYBRUCE TRETHAN
2008 / 2009DAVID TOMSBEVAN CARNEY
2009 / 2010SEAN LEAKTERRY GRAHAM
2010 / 2011MICHAEL GRAHAMKERRY CUSKELLY
2011 / 2012ROD JEFFERYNEIL REEDER
2012 / 2013IAN SANDERSLUKE MARTIN
2013 / 2014IAN SANDERSKERRY CUSKELLY
2014 / 2015LES BROUGHTONPAUL CANNON
2015 / 2016PAUL KENDERICKMICHAEL GRAHAM
2016 / 2017PAT McDERMIDROSS GRAY
2017 / 2018JASON MARTINROSS GRAY
2018 / 2019MAX ELLIOTTROD BROWNE
2019 / 2020MICHAEL GRAHAMIAN SANDERS

LADIES ESTUARY CLUB CHAMPION

YEARWINNERRUNNER UP
1989 / 1990KAREN PETERSLESLEY HARDAKER
1990 / 1991KAREN PETERSLYN PARDELLA
1991 / 1992KAREN PETERSLYN PARDELLA
1992 / 1993KAREN PETERSM ROHWEDER
1993 / 1994KAREN PETERSANITA McCOOK
1994 / 1995KAREN PETERSM ROHWEDER
1995 / 1996KAREN PETERSDOT MILLWATER
1996 / 1997KAREN PETERSDOT MILLWATER
1997 / 1998KAREN PETERSFRANCES (PAT) SMITH
1998 / 1999KAREN PETERSFRANCES (PAT) SMITH
1999 / 2000KAREN PETERSFRANCES (PAT) SMITH
2000 / 2001No Contest
2001 / 2002No Contest
2002 / 2003No Contest
2003 / 2004No Contest
2004 / 2005KAREN PETERSBARBARA JEFFERY
2005 / 2006BARBARA JEFFERYKAREN PETERS
2006 / 2007GLENIS PURCELLBARBARA JEFFERY
2007 / 2008DOT HUDSONGLENIS PURCELL
2008 / 2009DOT HUDSONGLENIS PURCELL
2009 / 2010DOT HUDSONLYN THOMPSON
2010 / 2011DOT HUDSONSUE LEAK
2011 / 2012SUE LEAKLYN THOMPSON
2012 / 2013SUE LEAKNARELLE SANDERS
2013 / 2014SUE LEAKHEATHER KENDERICK
2014 / 2015HEATHER KENDERICKSUE LEAK
2015 / 2016SANDRA McCORKINDALEHEATHER KENDERICK
2016 / 2017SANDRA McCORKINDALELEE-ANN CANNON
2017 / 2018SANDRA McCORKINDALESUE LEAK
2018 / 2019HEATHER KENDERICKSARAH BROWNE
2019 / 2020LIBBY ZERNIKESUE LEAK

JUNIOR ESTUARY CLUB CHAMPION

YEARWINNERRUNNER UP
1989 / 1990WALTER CHARLTONFAY ROHWEDER
1990 / 1991FAY ROHWEDER---
1991 / 1992M STUFFINS---
1992 / 1993FAY ROHWEDER---
1993 / 1994LUKE PLANKIAN YOUNG
1994 / 1995IAN YOUNGTERRY YOUNG
1995 / 1996CLINTON PEARCECLINT MEYERS
1996 / 1997CLINTON PEARCE NATHAN STAPLETON
1997 / 1998BRENDON STAPLETONNATHAN STAPLETON
1998 / 1999NATHAN STAPLETONBRENDON STAPLETON
1999 / 2000REBECCA KENDERICKLUKE KENDERICK
2000 / 2001LUKE KENDERICKREBECCA KENDERICK
2001 / 2002No Contest REBECCA KENDERICKLUKE KENDERICK
2002 / 2003LUKE KENDERICKREBECCA KENDERICK
2003 / 2004SHAUN CORNISHBRENNAN WRUCK
2004 / 2005BRENNAN WRUCKSHAUN CORNISH
2005 / 2006BRENNAN WRUCKNAKIA GOODALL
2006 / 2007BRENNAN WRUCKNAKIA GOODALL
2007 / 2008JAKE ALLEYLUKE WAKEFIELD & SHANE FIELD
2008 / 2009JOSH LEAKJAKE ALLEY
2009 / 2010JOSH LEAKRHYS EVANS
2010 / 2011JOSH LEAKRYAN GRAHAM
2011 / 2012JOSH LEAKKODIE GRAHAM
2012 / 2013JOSH LEAKRYAN GRAHAM
2013 / 2014JOSH LEAKDYLAN GRILLS
2014 / 2015COOPER EVANSHARRIS McDERMID
2015 / 2016COOPER EVANSHARRIS McDERMID
2016 / 2017HARRIS McDERMIDLYLA GRAY
2017 / 2018FRASER O'NEILLLYLA GRAY
2018 / 2019FRASER O'NEILLJEMMIMA O'NEILL
2019 / 2020MATILDA O'NEILLFRASER O'NEILL

FOUR SEASONS TROPHY WINNERS

YEAROFFSHOREMENS ESTUARYLADIES ESTUARYJUNIORS
1989/90JOHN BARNIERBEN PALMERKAREN PETERSNo Contest
1990/91JACK VAN TEYLINGENNORM PARDELLAKAREN PETERSNo Contest
1991/92JACK VAN TEYLINGENPUD DAVIESKAREN PETERSNo Contest
1992/93JOHN BARNIERBRIAN SANDERSKAREN PETERSNo Contest
1993/94TOM KIRKPUD DAVIESKAREN PETERSNo Contest
1994/95TOM KIRKTED SHEATHERKAREN PETERSNo Contest
1995/96GARRY MARRABLEKEITH SCHULZKAREN PETERSNo Contest
1996/97TOM KIRKKEITH STAPLETONDOT MILLWATERNo Contest
1997/98TOM KIRKARTHUR COPLEYKAREN PETERSBRENDON STAPLETON
1998/99TOM KIRKKEITH SCHULZKAREN PETERSNATHAN STAPLETON
1999/00TOM KIRKCHARLES MURTAGHKAREN PETERSLUKE KENDRICK
2000/01No ContestKEITH SCHULZKAREN PETERSREBECCA KENDERICK
2001/02TOM KIRKKEITH SCHULZKAREN PETERSREBECCA KENDERICK
2002/03TOM KIRKCOL STUMERKAREN PETERSLUKE KENDRICK
2003/04MAX McWHIRTERCOL STUMERBARBARA JEFFERYSHAUN CORNISH
2004/05GLEN PIEPERSTEVE BINNEYBARBARA JEFFERYBRENNAN WRUCK
2005/06BEN JEWRYCOL STUMERBARBARA JEFFERYBRENNAN WRUCK
2006/07JARRED RODGERSCOL STUMERHEATHER KENDERICKBRENNAN WRUCK
2007/08TOM KIRKCOL STUMERDOT HUDSONJAKE ALLEY
2008/09No ContestCOL STUMERDOT HUDSONJOSH LEAK
2009/10PAUL CANNONCOL STUMERDOT HUDSONJOSH LEAK
2010/11PAUL CANNONTERRY GRAHAMDOT HUDSONJOSH LEAK
2011/12PAUL KENDERICKTERRY GRAHAMLYN THOMPSONJOSH LEAK
2012/13PAUL CANNONROSS NORMANSUE LEAKJOSH LEAK
2013/14TERRY GRAHAMROSS NORMANSUE LEAKJOSH LEAK
2014/15TERRY GRAHAMROSS NORMANHEATHER KENDERICKCOOPER EVANS
2015/16ADAM EVANSPAT EVANSHEATHER KENDERICKCOOPER EVANS
2016/17MICHAEL GRAHAMROSS NORMANHEATHER KENDERICKJACKSON HECK
2017/18PAUL CANNONPAT EVANSSANDRA McCORKINDALEFRASER O'NEILL
2018/19PAUL CANNONROSS NORMANHEATHER KENDERICKFRASER O'NEILL
2019/20No ContestROSS NORMANLIBBY ZERNIKEMATILDA O'NEILL


 

This Page last updated on 2nd of February 2021

Website Design & Development
(c) 2016 Bout Time Software.